PRODUCTION & PRESENTATION

(selection)

ROBERT WILSON

Forest, 1988

Hamlet, 1996

Dr. Faustus Lights the Lights, 1992

Saints and Singing, 1997

WOOSTER GROUP

Brace up,1990

Frank Dell’s Temptation of St. Anthony, 1994

The hairy Ape, 1997

To You, The Birdy (Phèdre), 2003

WILLIAM KENTRIDGE

Woyzeck on the Highveld, 1993

Faustus in Africa!, 1995

Ubu and the Truth Commission, 1997

Il Ritorno di Ulisse

STEVE REICH & BERYL KOROT

The Cave, 1993

Three Tales, 1997

Music for Eighteen Musicians, 1997

JOHN CAGE

An Alphabet, 2001

ROMEO CASTELLUCCI &

SOCIETAS RAFFAELLO SANZIO

Amleto, 1996

Gulio Cesare, 1998

Genesis, 1999

Voyage au bout de la nuit, 2002

B.#03 Berlin – III: Episode of Tragedia Endogenidia, 2003

MARINA ABRAMOVIC

Biography 1993

Abramovic’ Class, 2000

JAMES TURRELL / PASCAL DUSAPIN

To Be Sung, 1995

LAURIE ANDERSON

Halcion Days: Stories from the Nerve Bible, 1992

HEINER GOEBBELS

Ou bien le débarquement désastreux, 1993

Die Befreiung des Promertheus, 1995

Die Wiederholung, 1995

Schwarz auf Weiss, 1996/98

Eislermaterial, 1998

Max Black, 1998

Hashirigaki, 2000

ROBERT ASHLEY

Improvement (John Leaves Linda), 1992

El/Aficionada, 1992

Foreign Experiences, 1995

Now Eleanor’s Idea, 1995

MAURICIO KAGEL & WERNER HERZOG

Varieté, 1992/93

JAN FABRE

Das Interview das stirbt, 1989

Der Palast um vier Uhr morgens, 1989

Die Reinkarnation Gottes, 1989

Sweet Temptations, 1991

Falsification, Telle Quelle, Infalsiflee, 1994

Elle etait et elle est, meme,1995

Universal Copyrights 1 and 9, 1995

Glowing Icons, 1998

The fin comes a little bit earlier (BUT BUSINESS AS USUAL), 1999

HANS JÜRGEN SYBERBERG

Penthesilea, 1990

Die Marquise von O, 1989

Ein Traum, was sonst?, 1990

Other artists include:

Richard Foreman, Richard Maxwell, Jan Lauwers & Needcompany, Michael Laub / Remote Control Productions, Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker & Rosas, Trisha Brown Company, Merce Cunningham Dance Company, Batsheva Dance Company, John Cage, Christian Boltanski/Ilya Kabakov/Jean Kalman, Peter Sellars, Arnold Dreyblatt, Robert Lepage, Reza Abdoh, Gerhard Bohner, Cesc Gelabert, Susanne Linke, Josef Nadj, Dominique Bagouet, Urs Dietrich, François Raffinot, Michael Clark, Marie Chouinard, Juan Carlos Garcia, Francesca Lattuada, Mark Tompkins, Joachim Schlömer, Liat Dror & Nir Ben Gal, DV 8, Lloyd Newson, Lucinda Childs Dance Company, Meg Stuart, Amanda Miller, Vicente Sáez, S.O.A.P. & Rui Horta, LaLaLa Human Steps, Martha Graham Dance Company, Neuer Tanz & VA Wölfl, Twyla Tharp Dance Company, Saburo Teshigawara, Bill T. Jones/Arnie Zane Dance Company, Reinhild Hoffmann, Arila Siegert, Batsheva Dance Company, Stephen Petronio, Castafiore, Alain Platel, Nederlands Dans Theater, Tanztheater Wuppertal & Pina Bausch, Sanguinetti & Lesgart, Compagnie Fattoumi-Lamoureux, Compagnie Maguy Marin, Karol Armitage, Anna Huber, Ricki von Falken, Lenka Flory, François Verret, Wim Vandekeybus & Ultima Vez, Boris Charmatz, Ea Sola, Robyn Orlin, Iztok Kovac & En Knap, Companhia Paulo Ribeiro, Ingun Bjornsgaard Prosjekt, Tanzcompagnie Rubato, Michael Purucker, DCA•Philippe Decouflé, Alan Marks, Ensemble Modern, Helmut Oehring, Shelley Hirsch, Hans Peter Kuhn, Carles Santos, John Cale, Robert Ashley, Dieter Schnebel, Meredith Monk, Bernd Alois Zimmermann, Georges Aperghis, Wolfgang Rihm, Hans Werner Henze, Carola Bauckholt, Michael Mantler, Steve Lacy, Diamanda Galas, Pascal Dusapin, Georg Katzer, Ingrid van Wantoch-Rekowski, Fred Frith, Giorgio Battistelli, Maki Ishii, David Moss, Elena Kats-Chernin, Sven Ake Johanson, Alexander von Schlippenbach, Juliette Greco, Aribert Reimann, Susanne Stelzenbach & Ralf Hoyer, Dieter Appelt, Barbara Bloom, Alexander Stillmark, Ronald Steckel, Eberhard Blum, Luigi Nono, Magdalena Jetelovà, Jean Kalman, Jochen Gerz, James Turrell, Jakob Mattner, Udo Samel, Peter Sellars, André Wilms, Jo Fabian, WaIter Schmidinger, Hanna Schygulla, Ulrich Wildgruber, Handspring Puppet Company, Howard Barker, Theatre de Complicite, Théâtre du Radeau, Emilie Valentin, Reso Gabriadse, Michael Laub, Achim Freyer, Valeri Fokin, Silviu Purcarete, Anne, David & Heinz Bennent, Bernard Sobel, Carmelo Bene, Anatolij Wassiljew, Eimuntas Nekrosius, Edith Clever, Elke Petri, Juri Ljubimov, Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Deschamps & Deschamps, Stéphane Braunschweig, , Raimund Hoghe, Thierry Roisin, Jean-Marie Patte, Anne Bogart, Richard Maxwell, Axel Manthey, Ivan Stanev, Friedrich Wilhelm Junge, Alexandru Dabija, Peeter Jalakas, Pip Simmons, Ctibor Turba, Grzegorz Jarzyna, El Periférico de Objetos, BAK Truppen, Sfumato, Viesturs Kairiss, Mathilde Monnier, Claudia Doderer, Klaus Lang, Guo Wenjing, Chen Shi-Zheng, Oskaras Korsunovas, Krzysztof Warlikowski, Heinz Reber, Albert Ostermaier, Rafael Spregelburd, Baryshnikov Productions, Olga Neuwirth, Ricardo Bartis, Salvatore Sciarrino, Giorgio Battistelli, Adriana Hölszky. And many more....

Druckversion Druckversion | Sitemap
© Maria Magdalena Schwaegermann